THE LIST

GENRES Romantic Comedy
PREMIERE DATE 07/31/2007

 

 

Name Credit Credited as
Wayne Brady Actor Lewis Bonds
Sydney Tamiia Poitier Actor Cecile
Brad Dourif Actor Johan Gabini
Margaret Cho Actor n/a
Malcolm-Jamal Warner Actor Randy
Flex Alexander Actor Chet
Tatyana Ali Actor Cynthia
Matthew Glave Actor Phillip
Illeana Douglas Actor Donna
Erica Gimpel Actor Gail
Jane Lynch Actor Dr. Davina
Concetta Tomei Actor Ms. Fitch
Nectar Rose Actor Diana
Gina-Raye Swensson Actor Mail Room Girl
Helaine Cira Actor Alice
Reggie Currelley Actor Auditor
Keith Ewell Actor Will
Marcus Folmar Actor Commercial Director
Stephon Fuller Actor Assistant Director
Jennifer Say Gan Actor Karaoke Host
Natalie Garza Actor Angie
Nicole Garza Actor Tangie
Joy Leslie Hadnott Actor Darlene
Tragedy Khadafi Actor Boy
Robyn Myhr Actor Redhead
Julie Osburn Actor Shirley
Rudy Quintanilla Actor Hector
Jack Shearer Actor Mr. Idely
Adrianna Belan Actor Sarah
Steve Connell Actor Video Store Clerk
Gus Lynch Actor Cue Card Guy
Amy Rider Actor Asian Waitress
Michael Purvis Actor Teenager
Dan O’Conner Actor Announcer
Matt Norklun Actor Graham
Mike Baldridge Actor Soundman
Jennifer Lee Grafton Actor n/a
Ralph Grant Actor n/a
Zeke Jenkins Actor n/a
Eva Metz Actor n/a
Zu-Baydah Actor n/a
Jonathan Hammond Actor n/a
Vincent Amayo Actor n/a
Nisha Bordeaux Actor n/a
Linda Ashton Actor n/a
Tai Duvall Actor n/a
Kiyoko Hairstone Actor n/a
Tertia Jackson Actor n/a
Kiana Jones Actor n/a
Shakira Actor n/a
Shawnelle Gibbs Actor n/a
Carrie Daniels Actor n/a
Ron Dicenzo Actor n/a
Cassandra Dorman Actor n/a
Octavian Miles Actor n/a
Claudine Nsiele Actor n/a
Sean Scarborough Actor n/a
Mara Soldinger Actor n/a
Aaron Bertram Actor n/a
Brock Lumarque Actor n/a
Melissa Gallo Actor n/a
James Henderson Actor n/a
Bobby Pappas Actor n/a
Stephan Santoro Actor n/a
Becky Stockman Actor n/a
Jordan Davis Actor Video Store Boy
Rachel Drummond Actor n/a
Jamie Kulmer Actor n/a
Robert Tarsitani Actor n/a
Herman Allen Actor n/a
Sarah Amstutz Actor n/a
Diego Pichi Actor n/a
Sabrina Vittore Actor n/a
Francesco Amos Actor n/a
Oscar Avalos Actor n/a
Alex Hayek Actor n/a
Alvin Chua Actor n/a
Elen Humphreys Actor n/a
Garius Kennedy Actor n/a
Tamara Hambley Actor n/a
Youness Jdi Actor n/a
Elena Toropova Actor n/a
Nicolas Lee Actor n/a
Tom McGee Actor n/a
Anthony Acker Actor n/a
Sam English Actor n/a
Olga Karaveva Actor n/a
Starr Halm Actor n/a
Amy Wilks Actor n/a
Devina Garcia Actor n/a
Alana Triplett Actor n/a
Krista Woods Actor n/a
Michael Alexis Palmer Actor n/a
Anthony Loving Actor n/a
Sammy Montero Actor n/a
Kathy Nguyen Actor n/a
Toi Shekoni Actor n/a
Michael Edwards Actor n/a
Ryan Fox Actor n/a
Gavin Owens Actor n/a
Fred Busby Actor n/a
Vivian Herring Actor n/a
Ray Crosby Actor n/a
Aaron Hartnell Actor n/a
Walter Spurgiasz Actor n/a
Warren Anzalone Actor n/a
Carmen Fabra Actor n/a
Scott Hill Actor n/a
Robert Long Actor n/a
DeVonda Manghane Actor n/a
Garret Spooner Actor n/a
Terry Morris Actor n/a
Jeremy Paul Actor n/a
Brandon Sonnier Director n/a
Fred T Kuehnert Executive Producer n/a
Peter Heller Executive Producer n/a
Leonard M Roos Executive Producer n/a
Martin M Simone Executive Producer n/a
Kambiz Taleghani Co-Producer n/a
Diane Nabatoff Producer n/a
Alex Ross Producer n/a
Duncan Napier-Bell Producer n/a
Jack O’Halloran Producer n/a
Dori Zuckerman Casting Director n/a
Lauren Failla Casting Associate n/a
Terry Spazek Line Producer n/a
Deborah Taylor Production Coordinator n/a
Larry Litton Assistant Director n/a
Jon Recher Assistant Director n/a
Joe Suarez Assistant Director n/a
Vanessa Barzola Assistant Director n/a
Charles Courrieu Production Designer n/a
Brent Mannon Set Decorator n/a
Angela DeVore Set Decorator Art Decorator
Erin Farrell Costume Designer n/a
Alison Davis Associate Producer n/a
Matthew Le Merle Associate Producer n/a
Marcus Folmar Associate Producer n/a
Nick Napier Bell Associate Producer n/a
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Editor n/a
Ari Halpern Script Supervisor n/a
Alexander Belfor Set Dresser n/a
Andrew Walton Assistant Editor n/a
Patrick Dodd Dialogue Editor n/a
Vincent Schelly Boom Operator n/a
Steve Morantz Sound Mixer n/a
Mark Wiercioch Assistant Camera n/a
Ben Desousa Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera
David May Assistant Camera n/a
David Hardberger Camera Operator B Camera Operator
Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator n/a
Josh Hakian Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor
Dave Haws Best Boy Electric n/a
Charles Ehrlinger Key Grip n/a
Darryl St Juste Best Boy Grip n/a
Michael Francisco Gaffer n/a
Jerry W Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a
Rick Kelleher Transportation Captain n/a
Byron Lee Nashold Jr. Driver Camera Car Driver
Charlie Martinez Driver n/a
Aries Kirkpatrick Driver n/a
David Goodman Driver n/a
Kennyon Salzer Driver n/a
Edward Silva Driver n/a
John Burnette Driver n/a
Phillip White Driver n/a
Keith Larson Driver n/a
Fred James Bishop Driver Honey Wagon
Chris Higuera Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant
Pamela J Power Production Assistant n/a
Phil Spazek Production Assistant n/a
Julia Sevier Production Assistant n/a
Justin Si Diener Production Assistant n/a
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor n/a
Ross K Marshall Grip n/a
Mark Glover Grip n/a
Matt Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a
Graham Futerfas Cinematographer n/a
Ronnie Lombard Leadman n/a
Jonathon Carmichael Leadman n/a
Ricky Andrews Swing Gang Swing
Mark Day Swing Gang Swing
Staci Mallett Swing Gang Swing
Matthew Kistenmacher Electrician n/a
Michael Brady Electrician n/a
Hunter Laisure Electrician n/a
Cameron Michael Electrician n/a
Noah Peter Electrician (Day Player)
Leigh Brooks Voice Extra Voice
Fiona Napier-Bell Voice Extra Voice
Adam Jordan Coordinator Background Coordinator
Mark Wright Negative Cutter n/a
Marcus Folmar Screenplay n/a
Lorna Lindsay Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist
Buck Williams Hair Stylist n/a
Pamela Farmer Makeup Artist n/a
Laura Warner Accountant n/a
Simon Holt Property Master n/a
Brandon A Lopez Executive Representative(RosswwMedia Corp.)
Aaron Wallace Sound n/a
George Flores Sound n/a
Patrick M Smith Props Property Assistant
Alexander Pashby Assistant Assistant to Director
Edward Myler-Crook Assistant (to Alex Ross)
Bruce Sears Production Production Consultant
Josh Atkin Production Production Intern
Isabelle Ruen Photography Still Photographer
Adrian Williams Original Music n/a
Christy J Hall Art Department Art Department Production Assistant
Carol Grant Extras Casting n/a
Samir Foco Rerecording Mixer n/a
Greg Gordon Costumer Assistant Costumer
Chad McNutt Costumer Assistant Costumer
Jenifer Neilson Costumer Assistant Costumer
Brian Burkin Legal Counsel n/a
Julie Osburn Coach Voice Coach
Anthony Gudino Rigging Gaffer n/a
Steve Olsen Rigging Gaffer n/a
Aaron Ezolt Assistant Accountant n/a
Andrew Cho Loader n/a
Brian McQuown Transportation Co-Captain n/a
Baron Jay Stand-In n/a
Felicia Hamuli Stand-In n/a
Ken Colquitt Stand-In n/a
Katrina Henry Stand-In n/a
Martin Dawkins Stand-In n/a
Roger McIntyre Stand-In n/a
Donnell Turner Stand-In n/a